homegrown — Know What Heals You
Sb
Verified CultivatorOMC Cultivator · Tier IIllustrative · unclaimedOperating since February 2026

Slaughter Branch LLC

Craft-style Tier I producer in Hopkins County.

Hopkins County, KYSlaughter Branch LLC · Tier I
The Spotlight

From the Slaughter Branch LLC vault

Hand-selected by the team — these are the cultivars and releases the cultivator is most proud of right now.

Smoky Holler Cake — Sativa
★ SpotlightLive Resin
Slaughter Branch LLC
Smoky Holler Cake
Sativa · Pinene · Terpinolene

"Limited terpene-rich expression released for patients seeking a defined daytime profile."

THC
89.5%
CBD
0.6%
Size
1g
Batch SB-2026-018955 · Packaged 36d ago
In 3 dispensariesFind a dispensary →
Coal Country Kush — Balanced Hybrid
★ SpotlightPre-Roll
Slaughter Branch LLC
Coal Country Kush
Balanced Hybrid · Caryophyllene · Humulene

"Featured for its lab-verified terpene loud and consistent batch-to-batch performance."

THC
24.8%
CBD
0.2%
Size
1g
Batch SB-2026-044154 · Packaged 27d ago
In 4 dispensariesFind a dispensary →
On Dispensary Shelves

What's available right now.

Every product currently moving from this cultivator into Kentucky dispensaries, with the partner storefronts carrying each batch.

Live Resin · Concentrate
Smoky Holler Cake
Sativa
In Stock
THC
89.5%
CBD
0.6%
Size
1g
Aged
36d
Lead terpenes: Pinene · Terpinolene
Pre-Roll Pack · Multipack
Appalachian Sherbet
Sativa
In Stock
THC
26.3%
CBD
0.6%
Size
5 x 0.5g
Aged
18d
Lead terpenes: Limonene · Linalool
Pre-Roll · Singles
Knob Creek Kush
Indica
In Stock
THC
20%
CBD
0.6%
Size
1g
Aged
11d
Lead terpenes: Pinene · Terpinolene
Pre-Roll · Singles
Coal Country Kush
Balanced Hybrid
In Stock
THC
24.8%
CBD
0.2%
Size
1g
Aged
27d
Lead terpenes: Caryophyllene · Humulene
Live Resin · Concentrate
Smoky Holler Diesel
Indica
Rotating
THC
77%
CBD
0.2%
Size
1g
Aged
4d
Lead terpenes: Caryophyllene · Humulene
Disposable · All-in-one
Twin Spires Diesel
Balanced Hybrid
Rotating
THC
66.5%
CBD
0.7%
Size
0.5g
Aged
9d
Lead terpenes: Caryophyllene · Humulene
Capsules · Soft-gel
Smoky Holler Runtz Capsules
Indica-dominant Hybrid
In Stock
THC
6.1%
CBD
0.5%
Size
30 ct
Aged
10d
Lead terpenes: Myrcene · Limonene
Coming Up

Drops in motion.

The release pipeline straight from the production floor.

Flower
Bluegrass Cake
Balanced Hybrid
This Week

Whole-flower live rosin pressed from fresh-frozen.

Pipeline stagePackaging
Live Rosin
Hollow Punch
Indica-dominant Hybrid
This Week

Partner-processor pack — co-released with a Kentucky operator.

Pipeline stageReady for Release
Tincture
Mammoth Kush
Sativa-dominant Hybrid
Late Month

Whole-flower live rosin pressed from fresh-frozen.

Pipeline stageLab Testing
The Cultivator Wall

Direct from Slaughter Branch LLC.

Status updates, drops, interviews, video series and articles — published by the cultivator's team.

SB
Posting as Slaughter Branch LLC — share a drop, video, interview or update.

Cultivator-only composer · sample preview. Connects to your verified cultivator team account.

SB
Slaughter Branch LLC·4 days agoStatus

Patient appreciation week — show your card, get a thank you

We're partnering with several dispensaries this week to thank patients with a small token of appreciation at the counter. Stop in, share feedback with your budtender, and let us know what you'd like to see us grow next.

SB
Slaughter Branch LLC·5 days agoVideo

Curing the right way — a 60-second explainer

Why we cure longer than the legal minimum and what that means for the bag you take home. A quick patient-facing primer from our post-harvest team.

Video · 1:02
Watch
SB
Slaughter Branch LLC·8 days ago🎙Interview

Inside the canopy with Slaughter Branch LLC's head cultivator

A sit-down conversation about pheno hunting in Kentucky's climate, the move to living soil, and why patient feedback drives every selection we make for the production floor.

SB
Slaughter Branch LLC·9 days agoStatus

Looking for cultivation associates

We're hiring trim, post-harvest, and integrated-pest-management associates. Kentucky residents preferred. Reach out to our operations lead through the facility contact below.

SB
Slaughter Branch LLC·13 days agoVideo

Facility walkthrough — flower room two

A short walk through our second flower room mid-cycle. We talk training, defoliation cadence, and how we dial in environment week-by-week.

Video · 4:38
SB
Slaughter Branch LLC·17 days ago📖Education

How to read our certificate of analysis

Every batch we release ships with a lab-issued COA. Here's a short guide on the panels patients should pay attention to and what each terpene percentage actually tells you about effect.

Brand Story

How Slaughter Branch LLC grows for Kentucky patients.

The philosophy, the pillars and the people behind every batch.

Philosophy

Slaughter Branch LLC is a Kentucky Office of Medical Cannabis Tier I cultivator licensed in Hopkins County. Operations follow KRS Chapter 218B and 915 KAR 1:020 cultivation standards.

Compliant cultivation under Kentucky's medical cannabis program. Seed-to-sale tracked. Batch tested by a licensed safety compliance facility.

License
OMC Cultivator · Tier I
County
Hopkins County
Established
2025
Cultivation Pillars
  • Seed-to-sale tracked
    Every gram METRC-tagged from clone to checkout, fully reconcilable to the OMC system of record.
  • COA published with every batch
    Independent lab-issued certificate of analysis, available before product hits the dispensary shelf.
  • Cured for the patient, not the calendar
    We hold batches in the cure room until the flower is ready, not until it ships fastest.
  • Patient feedback loop
    Direct line from dispensary budtenders into our pheno selection committee.
The People

Meet the team behind the batches.

Cultivation is a craft practiced by humans. These are the folks running the program day-to-day.

Work With Us

Dispensary, processor or patient — let's connect.

Slaughter Branch LLC works directly with Kentucky's licensed dispensaries, processors and patient advocates.

Facility Contact

Reach out through the facility contact below — we route partner, press and patient-advocate enquiries through the same desk to keep responses fast and accountable.

Facility
Slaughter Branch LLC · Tier I
Region
Hopkins County, KY
Operating since
February 2026
Website
Coming soon